Personal Data Policy

Cookies

What's a cookie?

A cookie is a small data file that is saved by your browser on your PC or peripheral. Cookies help your browser navigate a website but cannot collect information stored on your computer or in your files.
When a server uses a web browser to read cookies, these cookies may help a website to provide a better service.

There are various types of cookies: https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/technologies/types/

What cookies are present on the Site?

Oncodesign favors transparency in the processing of your personal data. As such and to make your information as clear as possible, you will find below various cookies used on the Site and their purpose.

Cookies used on the Oncodesign site

By browsing the Oncodesign Site, the User accepts that Oncodesign installs so-called "technical" cookies which access, register and consult information stored in your terminal equipment:

  • The sole purpose of which is to allow or facilitate communication by electronic means;
  • Strictly necessary for the provision of the Site's online communication service.

When the User arrives on the Oncodesign Site, he was informed (see banner Managing cookies) of the presence of tracer cookies intended in particular to produce visit statistics and the possibility of opposing them by accessing to this document.

By choosing to block our cookies, we would like to inform the User that navigation on the Oncodesign Site and / or the use of certain features could be slightly affected.

Install these cookies: it's your choice

On your computers, smartphones and other Internet access terminals, by default the browser software accepts cookies from websites.

The User has several options for managing cookies. All the parameters that the User can set up may affect Internet browsing and the conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies. The User remains in control of the installation of these cookies as well as the configuration of their browser to:

  • Accept or refuse cookies on the Site;
  • Systematically refuse all cookies
  • Request the User's consent to each of the cookies they will encounter while browsing the Internet.

The duration of the conversation

In any event, the cookies stored in the User's terminal or any other element used to identify themselves for statistical or audience purposes will have a reasonable lifespan for the purpose of the processing planned within the limit of thirteen (13) months maximum, this duration is not automatically extended when the User visit Oncodesign website again on subsequent occasions.

After this period, the raw traffic data associated with an identifier is either deleted or anonymized.

Other types of Personal Data and the purpose of their collection

When the User visit our Site, you are under no obligation to provide us with Personal Data. However, to access certain functionalities of our website, in order to download certain documents for example, we may be required to process Personal Data concerning the User. This processing is dependent on his consent.

If the User does not communicate his Personal Data, the User may not benefit from the corresponding services offered by our website, such as the document download or recruitment.

We remind the User that the rights attached to the laws and regulations organizing the protection of Personal Data are strictly personal rights. Bby communicating Personal Data to Oncodesign, the User undertakes to communicate information only about himself.

The collection of personal data through the Website

  • The information collected on this Site through our contact forms:
    • are intended for Oncodesign
    • to process the User's request for information and for commercial prospecting purposes;
    • this information will be kept until the User asks for it to be deleted, or up to 2 years from the last interaction with us.
  • The information processed when sending a spontaneous application via an email address provided on the Site:
    • are intended for Oncodesign
    • to process the User's application and possible recruitment;
    • his information will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship with Oncodesign, if the User is hired, or for a period of two years from his last interaction with Oncodesign.

The collection of personal data by other means:

When we come to meet you at trade fairs, or other events, or when you contact us directly, you may be required to entrust us with Personal Data, or if you provide us with your business cards, register on our mailing list, complete a guest book, introduce yourself on our stand, write to us for information on our products…

  • The information collected on this occasion:
    • are intended for Oncodesign
    • Is used for marketing purposes and to process your potential information requests;
    • this information will be kept until the User asks for it to be deleted, or for up to 2 years from the last interaction with Oncodesign.

Your rights on your Personal Data

In accordance with the amended Data Protection Act of 1978 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679), the User has a right of access, rectification, opposition, deletion, restriction, data and portability, which concern you.

Permission to access

The User may at any time ask Oncodesign what precise personal information is in our possession by contacting us via the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Right of rectification

The User has the right to request the rectification of his personal data in the event of inaccurate information or in order to supplement it by contacting us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Right to object

The User can assert his right to oppose the processing of his data on the basis of a legitimate interest or to oppose the use made of his information for commercial prospecting purposes, by writing to us at the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Oncodesign will then cease to use the personal information of the User unless it is proven that it is justified to use it or for legal reasons.

Right of deletion

Excluding business or an order in progress with our services (and excluding accounting data needing to be kept), the User is entitled to request Oncodesign for the total erasure of all his personal data available to us.

Right of restriction

The User is entitled to request the limitation of the use made of his data by Oncodesign in the following situations:

  • The User objects to the processing of his data on the basis of legitimate interest.
  • The User declares the inaccuracy of his data
  • The User considers that the processing of his data is illegal.

To exercise the right of restriction, the User can contact us

Right of complaint to a competent authority

If the User believes that Oncodesign is using their personal data in an abusive / inappropriate manner, the latter may contact us at the following email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Right of portability

When Oncodesign processes User's personal data (in accordance with their consent) by automated means, the User is entitled to obtain a copy of its data transferred (to you or to another party) in a structured and commonly used format. This right only applies to Personal Data that the User has transmitted to us.

The User can exercise these rights by sending an email or letter accompanied by a copy of a valid identity document and bearing a signature to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

The processing carried out through our Website is based on the consent of the User, you can withdraw it at any time by following the procedure described in the previous paragraph. This withdrawal will only have effect for the future and cannot call into question the lawfulness of the processing of personal data already carried out.

For any request to assert the rights of the User relating to his personal data, Oncodesign undertakes to meet its expectations within a maximum of 30 days from the receipt of its request.

In the event of violation of the User's rights, the latter may lodge a complaint with the CNIL (National Commission for Data Protection), or the supervisory authority of your country of residence.